Technical Session


Tuesday, September 26, 09:30 – 10:15

KEYNOTE I

Room: Bakau Bangkirai

Tuesday, September 26, 10:30 – 11:15

KEYNOTE II

Room: Bakau Bangkirai

Tuesday, September 26, 11:15 – 12:00

KEYNOTE III

Room: Bakau Bangkirai

Tuesday, September 26, 13:00 – 14:30

TECHNICAL SESSION 1 (COMP-1)

Room: Bakau Room

Chair: Fatmawati Azis
13:00 Channel Selection for Common Spatial Pattern Based on Energy Calculation of Motor Imagery EEG Signal
Hilman Fauzi, Ibrahim Shapiai, Noor Akhmad Setiawan, Jafreezal Jaafar and Mahfuzah Mustafa
13:15 Lie Detector with Pupil Dilation and Eye Blinks Using Hough Transform and Frame Difference Method with Fuzzy Logic
Respatyadi Dwiatmojo, Muhammad Nasrun and Casi Setianingsih
13:30 Sentiment Analysis Using Multinomial Logistic Regression
Ramadhan Prakoso, Astri Novianty and Casi Setianingsih
13:45 Indonesia Ancient Temple Classification Using Convolutional Neural Network
Kefin Danukusumo, Pranowo Pranowo and Martinus Maslim
14:00 Adaptive Multilevel Wavelet BCH Code Method in the Audio Watermarking System
Irma Safitri
14:15 3D GPU-Based SPH Simulation of Water Waves Impacting on A Floating Object
Andhika Priyambada and Dede Tarwidi

TECHNICAL SESSION 2 (COMM-1)

Room: Bangkirai Room
13:00 Radiated Emission Test Analyzes Method to Investigate SAR
Reza Septiawan and Erik Putro
13:15 Low Cost Visible Light Communication Transceiver Prototype for Real Time Data and Images Transfer
Nenggala Yudhabrama, Inung Wijayanto and Sugondo Hadiyoso
13:30 A Smart Power Outlet for Electric Devices That Can Benefit from Real-Time Pricing
Vikram Ramavarapu, Richard Sowers and Ramavarapu Sreenivas
13:45 Path Associativity Centralized Explicit Congestion Control (PACEC) for SDN
Sofia Naning Hertiana, Adit Kurniawan and Hendrawan Hendrawan
14:00 Local Polynomial Regression Based Path Loss Estimation for Weighted Centroid Localization of Endoscopic Capsule
Umma Hany and Lutfa Akter
14:15 Coupling Reduction Between Two Elements of Array Antenna Using U-Shaped Defected Ground Structure
Halason Nabaho, Mochamad Yunus, Edwar Edwar and Achmad Munir

Tuesday, September 26, 14:45 – 16:45

TECHNICAL SESSION 3 (EL-REN)

Room: Bakau Room
14:45 Entropy Measurement as Features Extraction in Automatic Lung Sound Classification
Achmad Rizal, Risanuri Hidayat and Hanung Adi Nugroho
15:00 An Interfacing Digital Blood Pressure Meter with Arduino-GSM Module for Real-time Monitoring
Zulfikar Ramli, Sugondo Hadiyoso and Achmad Rizal
15:15 Rehabilitation Exercise Monitoring Device for Knee Osteoarthritis Patients
Mitra Mohd Addi and Nur Amirah Ishak
15:30 Feasibility Study of Ocean Wave Energy for Wave Power Plant at Sibolga-Tapanuli Tengah
Riswan Dinzi, Hendrik Hutagalung and Fahmi Fahmi
15:45 Fuzzy Logic Based Active Power Generation Dispatching Considering Intermittent Wind Power Plants Output
Fatmawati Azis, Ardiaty Arief and Muhammad Nappu
16:00 Design of Solar Water Pumping System in Urban Residential Building
Prisma Megantoro
16:15 Design of Hybrid PV-Generator-Battery System for Two Kind of Loads at Aha Village, Morotai Island, North Maluku
Salmon Hutapea and Agus Purwadi
16:30 Electricity Price and Subsidy Scenario for Hybrid Power Generations on Off-Grid System
Fadolly Ardin, Amien Rahardjo and Chairul Hudaya

Tuesday, September 26, 14:45 – 16:30

TECHNICAL SESSION 4 (COMM-2)

Room: Bangkirai Room

Chair: Ramavarapu Sreenivas
14:45 Equivalent Circuit Analysis of Square-Loop-Resonator BPF with CrossShaped I/O Coupling for X-Band Frequency Application
Edwar Edwar and Achmad Munir
15:00 Square Ring Microstrip Patch Triple Band Antenna for GSM/ WLAN/ WiMAX System
Abdulrashid Mumin, Jiwa Abdullah, Rozlan Alias, Samsul Haimi Dahlan and Raed Abdulkareem Abdulhasan
15:15 Dual List Interference Cancellation in Underlay Cognitive Radio
Linda Meylani, Adit Kurniawan and Mohammad Sigit Arifianto
15:30 Performance Analysis of Hybrid Optical Amplifier in Long-Haul Ultra-Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing System
Brian Pamukti Sunardi and Akhmad Hambali
15:45 Cohn Topology-based 1:8 Power Divider for S-Band Array Antenna Feeding Network
Achmad Munir, Endon Bharata and Edwar Edwar
16:00 Trilateration and Iterative Multilateration Algorithm for Localization Schemes on Wireless Sensor Network
Matsna Rahman, Ratna Mayasari and Ahmad Hanuranto

Wednesday, September 27, 08:00 – 09:30

TUTORIAL I

Room: Bakau Room

Chair: Diana Severine Rwegasira

TECHNICAL SESSION 5 (COMP-2)

Room: Bangkirai Room

Chair: Chalidia Nurin Hamdani
08:00 Spatiotemporal Saliency Detection in Traffic Surveillance
Wei Li, Dhoni Putra Setiawan and Hua-An Zhao
08:15 Analysis of Flight Data Recorder Compression Reliability for Airplane on Demand Blackbox Data Transmission
Dhipo Putra, Surya Michrandi Nasution and Fairuz Azmi
08:30 Analysis of Cockpit Voice Recorder Compression Reliability for Airplane on Demand Blackbox Data Transmission
Setianto Nugroho, Surya Michrandi Nasution and Fairuz Azmi
08:45 Interpolating Redundant Spatial Data from SHUMOO Boat Survey Due to the Current Directions of Anyar River
Putu Harry Gunawan and Ketut Tomy Suhari
09:00 Flood Forecasting Using Holt-Winters Exponential Smoothing Method and Geographic Information System
Mus’ab Abdurrahman, Budhi Irawan and Roswan Latuconsina
09:15 Parallel Processing for Simulating Surface Gravity Waves by Non-hydrostatic Model Using Arakawa Grid
Putu Harry Gunawan and Mintho L. P. Siagian

Wednesday, September 27, 09:45 – 11:30

TUTORIAL II

Room: Bakau Room

Chair: Putu Harry Gunawan

TECHNICAL SESSION 6 (COMP-3)

Room: Bangkirai Room

Chair: Dhoni Putra Setiawan
09:45 An Implementation of Weighted Moving Average and Genetic Programming for Rainfall Forecasting in Bandung Regency
Budy Putra, Fhira Nhita, A Adiwijaya, Deni Saepudin and Untari Wisesty
10:00 Analysis Security Metric on BRO IPS Based on CVSS and VEA-bility Metric
I Made Dwi Suryadinata, Surya Michrandi Nasution and Marisa Paryasto
10:15 Retinal Vessel Detection Based on Frangi Filter and Morphological Reconstruction
Hanung Adi Nugroho, Rezty Amalia Aras, Tri Lestari and Igi Ardiyanto
10:30 Computational Acceleration of Image Inpainting Alternating-Direction Implicit (ADI) Method Using GPU CUDA
Mutaqin Akbar, Pranowo Pranowo and Suyoto Suyoto
10:45 Computing Two-layer SWE for Simulating Submarine Avalanches on OpenMP
Putu Harry Gunawan and Cassrio Agustin Simanjuntak
11:00 Automation System for Controlling and Monitoring Ornamental Plants Using Fuzzy Logic Method
Rihla Ubudi, Budhi Irawan and Randy Saputra
11:15 Solution Path of Newton’s Method for Determining Epicenter Earthquake Hazard in Italy 24 August 2016
Putu Harry Gunawan and Nadzar Prakoso

Wednesday, September 27, 13:00 – 14:30

TECHNICAL SESSION 7 (CONT)

Room: Bakau Room

Chair: Rezty Amalia Aras
13:00 PID Temperature Controlling of Thermoelectric Based Cool Box
Sundayani Sundayani, Dyan Sinulingga, Fabiola Prasetyawati, Firmawan Palebangan, Asep Suhendi, Ismudiati Puri Handayani, Tri Ayodha Ajiwiguna and Indra Fathona
13:15 Quadrotor Model with PD Controller
Harits Anwar Rozi, Erwin Susanto and Prasetya Dwi Wibawa
13:30 Realization of Depth First Search Algorithm on Line Maze Solver Robot
Ahmad Syarif Hidayatullah, Agung Nugroho Jati and Casi Setianingsih
13:45 A Multi-Agent System for Solar Driven DC Microgrid
Diana Severine Rwegasira, Imed Saad Ben Dhaou, Aron Kondoro, Naiman Shililiandumi, Amleset Kelati, Nerey Mvungi and Hannu Tenhunen
14:00 Autonomous VTOL Design in Quadcopter Using Feedback Linearization and Fuzzy T-S
Chalidia Nurin Hamdani, Mohammad Nuh and Rusdhianto Efendi Abdul Kadir
14:15 Control System Implementation and Analysis for Omniwheel Vehicle
Andra Bramanta, Agus Virgono and Randy Saputra

TECHNICAL SESSION 8 (COMM-3)

Room: Bangkirai Room

Chair: Jiwa Abdullah
13:00 Performance Analysis of Hybrid AF and DF Protocol for Relay Networks
Dhoni Putra Setiawan and Hua-An Zhao
13:15 Identifying 4G Service Attributes on Customer Satisfaction in Indonesia Market: Kano Model Approach
Al Bukhari Pahlevi and Muhammad Suryanegara
13:30 Performance Analysis of Message Drop Control Source Relay (MDC-SR) in Maxprop DTN Routing
Aditya Nikolas Putra, Leanna Yovita and Tody Wibowo
13:45 Antenna MIMO 8×8 Array 2 Patch Rectangular H-Slot for 5G Access Radio at Frequency 15 GHZ
Adhie Surya Ruswanditya, Heroe Wijanto and Yuyu Wahyu
14:00 The Anyar River Depth Mapping from Surveying Boat (SHUMOO) Using ArcGIS and Surfer
Putu Harry Gunawan and Ketut Tomy Suhari
14:15 Leveraging Crime Reporting in Metro Manila Using Unsupervised Crowd-sourced Data: A Case for the iReport Framework
Bernie S Fabito, Angelique Lacasandile, Arlene Trillanes and Emeliza Yabut