Technical Session

Technical Session

Technical Session 1: Day One, 13 September 2016 (13.00-15.00)

Tracks: Communications  Room: Ayodya C

No

Time

Title

Authors

1 13.00-13.15 Comparison with HTTP and MQTT on Required Network Resources for IoT Tetsuya Yokotani and Yuya Sasaki (Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
2 13.15-13.30 A Low Cost Internet of Things (IoT) System for Multi Patient ECG’s Monitoring Mochamad Ryan Fajar Nurdin (Telkom Applied Science, Telkom Unibersity, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University, Indonesia); Achmad Rizal (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Telkom University, Indonesia)
3 13.30-13.45 Efficient and Secure Data Delivery in Software Defined WBAN for Virtual Hospital MD Shayokh (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Bangladesh); Abebe Abeshu (La Trobe University, Australia); Gandeva Bayu Satrya (Telkom University & Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Muhammad Arief Nugroho (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4 13.45-14.00 Controlling and Monitoring Project Based on Android Application for Fiber Optic Infrastructure Akhmad Hambali, Rizky Pratama, Ridha Negara and Mohamad Ramdhani (Telkom University, Indonesia); Arina Fadhilah (Telkom Uniersity, Indonesia); Rohmat Tulloh (Telkom University, Indonesia)
5 14.00-14.15 Digital Forensics Study of Internet Messenger: Line Artifact Analysis in Android OS Gandeva Bayu Satrya (Telkom University & Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Muhammad Arief Nugroho (Telkom University, Indonesia); La Ode Harisman (Feelance Engineer, Indonesia)
6 14.15-4.30 Anonymous Sender Data to Kleptocharger Using Android Malware Arief Ikhwanul, Surya Michrandi Nasution and Fairuz Azmi (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7 14.30-14.45 Inter-regional Voice Bandwidth Calculation on IMS Network Danu Sanjoyo and Rendy Munadi (Telkom University, Indonesia); Fidar Laksono (Telkom Indonesia, Indonesia); Tjahjo Adiprabowo (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8 14.45-15.00 Performance Analysis of Dlife Routing in a Delay Tolerant Networks Zulkhan Kurniawan and Tody Wibowo (Telkom University, Indonesia); Leanna Yovita (Bandung, Indonesia)

 

 

Technical Session 2: Day One, 13 September 2016  (15.15-17.00)

Tracks: Communications Room: Ayodya C

No

Time

Title

Authors

1 15.15-15.30 Performance Analysis of Social-aware Content-based Opportunistic Routing Protocol on MANET Based on DTN I Gede Agus Surya Negara (Telkom University, Indonesia); Leanna Yovita (Bandung, Indonesia); Tody Wibowo (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2 15.30-15.45 Analysis Secure Socket Layer Protocol with Heartbleed Bug and Distributed Denial-of-Service Jafar Alim Habibi and Rendy Munadi (Telkom University, Indonesia); Leanna Yovita (Bandung, Indonesia)
3 15.45-16.00 Wideband Parasitic Antennas Design and Realization to Improve Laptop Antenna Reception Max Alexander Rura Patras (Telkom University, Indonesia); Adit Kurniawan (ITB, Indonesia); Bambang Nugroho (Institut Teknologi Telkom, Indonesia)
4 16.00-16.15 Design of Attitude Determination and Control System Using Microstrip Magnetorquer for Nanosatellite Defrandi Haryadi, Heroe Wijanto, Budi Syihabuddin and Agus D. Prasetyo (Telkom University, Indonesia)
5 16.15-16.30 Modified Wilkinson Power Divider 1 to 4 At S-Band Christian Mahardika, Bambang Nugroho, Budi Syihabuddin and Agus D. Prasetyo (Telkom University, Indonesia); Dwi Andi Nurmantris (Telkom University – Jl. Telekomunikasi Terusan Buah Batu Bandung 40257 Indonesia, Indonesia)
6 16.30-16.45 Robust Blind Beamforming for LTE in Multipath Environment Osama Mohamed (Aast, Egypt); Hassan El Kamchouchi (Alexandria University, Egypt); Darwish Mohamed and Wael Ali (AAST, Egypt)
7 16.45-17.00 Scaling Technique of Triple Play Services in Passive Optical Network Using Subcarrier Allocation Algorithm Mihya Zaki (Telkom University & Telkom Indonesia, Indonesia); Adit Kurniawan (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Rina Pudjiastuti (Telkom University, Indonesia)

 

Technical Session 3: Day Two, 14 September 2016  (08.00-09.30)

Tracks: Controls and Automations Room: Ayodya C

No

Time

Title

Authors

1 08.00-08.15 Mapping Algorithm Using Ultrasonic and Compass Sensor on Autonomous Mobile Robot Aulian Fathan, Agung Nugroho Jati and Randy Saputra (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2 08.15-08.30 Maximum Allowable Time Delay on Networked Control System Using Guaranteed Cost Method Prasetya Dwi Wibawa, Erwin Susanto and Favian Dewanta (Telkom University, Indonesia)
3 08.30-08.45 Autonomous Quadruped Robot Locomotion Control Using Inverse Kinematics and Sine Pattern Methods Aditya Hidayat, Agung Nugroho Jati and Randy Saputra (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4 08.45-09.00 Design and Implementation of Water Level Control Using Gain Scheduling PID Back Calculation Integrator Anti Windup Sony Cahya Pratama, Erwin Susanto and Agung Surya Wibowo (Telkom University, Indonesia)
5 09.00-09.15 Self-configuring Home Automation Networks Based on Psychophysical Principles Jannik Fleßner and Melina Frenken (Jade University of Applied Sciences Oldenburg, Germany)
6 09.15-09.30 Design of on Board Data Handling Using Raspberry Pi for Nanosatellite Payload Aditya Urandra, Burhanuddin Dirgantoro and Budi Syihabuddin (Telkom University, Indonesia)

 

Technical Session 4: Day Two, 14 September 2016  (08.00-09.30)

Tracks: Electronics Room: Ayodya D

No

Time

Title

Authors

1 08.00-08.15 A Novel Driver Fatigue Monitoring Using Optical Imaging of Face on Safe Driving System Iman R Tayibnapis, Dong-Young Koo, Min-Kook Choi and Soon Kwon (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
2 08.15-08.30 Configuring SmartGLCD as Universal Data Logger for Monitoring Sound and Movement Mohd Amir Abas (Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia); Maznah Dahlui (Maznah, Malaysia)
3 08.30-08.45 Implementation of Low Interaction Web Server Honeypot Using Embedded System Dandy Rahmatullah, Surya Michrandi Nasution and Fairuz Azmi (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4 08.45-09.00 Low Pass Filter Installation for Reducing Harmonic Current Emissions From LED Lamps Based on EMC Standard Fajar Karim, Mohamad Ramdhani and Ekki Kurniawan (Telkom University, Indonesia)
5 09.00-09.15 A Multiuser Vital Sign Monitoring System Using ZigBee Wireless Sensor Network Ilham Berliandhy and Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University, Indonesia); Achmad Rizal (Telkom University); Rony Febyarto (BPPT, Indonesia)
6 09.15-09.30 Prototype of Kleptocharger for Android Device Fahmi Siddiq, Surya Michrandi Nasution and Fairuz Azmi (Telkom University, Indonesia)

 

Technical Session 5: Day Two, 14 September 2016   (09.45-11.00)

Tracks: Controls and Automations Room: Ayodya C

No

Time

Title

Authors

1 09.45-10.00 An Evaluation of 2D Indoor Localization and Mapping Using FastSLAM Mia Amanda, Agung Nugroho Jati and Unang Sunarya (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2 10.00-10.15 A Study of 2D Indoor Localization and Mapping Using FastSLAM 2.0 Dwi Kurniawan, Agung Nugroho Jati and Unang Sunarya (Telkom University, Indonesia)
3 10.15-10.30 Heart Disorder Detection Based on Computerized Iridology Using Support Vector Machine Classification Method Lintang Permatasari and Astri Novianty (Telkom University, Indonesia); Tito Purboyo (Institut Teknologi Bandung & Telkom University, Indonesia)
4 10.30-10.45 Wireless Sensor and Actuator Network for Aeroponics Monitoring and Control Muhammad Ikhsan Sani, Simon Siregar, Aris Kurniawan, Rakhmi Jauhari and Chintya Nermelita Mandalahi (Telkom University, Indonesia)
5 10.45-11.00 Position Estimation and Fire Detection Based on Digital Video Color Space for Autonomous Quadcopter Using Odroid XU4 Muhamad Abdullah, Inung Wijayanto and Angga Rusdinar (Telkom University, Indonesia)
6 11.00-11.15 Implementation of PID Controller and Pre-Filter to Control Non-Linear Ball and Plate System Agung Adiprasetya and Agung Surya Wibowo (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7 11.15-11.30 Beef Cattle Weight Determine by Using Digital Image Processing Zein Pradana and Bambang Hidayat (Telkom University, Indonesia); Sjafril Darana (Padjadjaran University, Indonesia)

 

Technical Session 6: Day Two, 14 September 2016  (09.45-11.15)

Tracks: Communications and Renewable Energy Room: Ayodya D

No

Time

Title

Authors

1 09.45-10.00 Forecasting Formulation Model for Amount of Fault of the CPE Segment on Broadband Network PT. Telkom Using ARIMA Method Sonny Yuhensky, Rendy Munadi and Hafiddudin Hafiddudin (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2 10.00-10.15 Delay Estimation Using Compressive Sensing on WSN IEEE 802.15.4 Asdianur Hadi and Ida Wahidah (Telkom University, Indonesia)
3 10.15-10.30 Digital Image Steganography with Encryption Based on Rubik’s Cube Principle Sevierda Raniprima (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Bambang Hidayat (Telkom University, Indonesia); Nur Andini (Institut Teknologi Telkom, Indonesia)
4 10.30-10.45 Skewing and Notching Configurations for Torque Pulsation Minimization in Spoke-Type Interior Permanent Magnet Motors Gadafi M romalan and Erwan Sulaiman (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)
5 10.45-11.00 Design of A Hybrid Permanent Magnetic Flux Switching Machine with Compound Rotor Configuration Mohd Fairoz Omar (Universiti Tun Hussien Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Erwan Sulaiman (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)
6 11.00-11.15 Design Improvement of Flux Switching Permanent Magnet Using Combined Local and Global Method Gadafi M romalan and Erwan Sulaiman (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)
7 11.15-11.30 Optimization of 6Slots-7Poles & 12Slots-14Poles Flux-Switching Permanent Magnet Machines for Plug-in HEV Mohd Fairoz Omar (Universiti Tun Hussien Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Erwan Sulaiman (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)